USSEC Directory

USSEC Staff Directory

Oswaldo Almeida

Project Manager - Soybean Oil & Aquaculture, Americas, Mexico

Jairo Amezquita

Program Manager - Aquaculture, Americas, Colombia

Vijay Anand

Regional Representative - South Asia, India

Brandi Arrington

Project Manager - Communications, Worldwide

Randy Arst

Accountant

Angela Austin

Senior Accountant

Brent Babb

Regional Director - Greater Europe and Middle East/North Africa (MENA)

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Jelena Bagaric

Communications Consultant

Sule Basa

Event Support Specialist - Greater Europe, Turkey

Kristen Basala

Project Manager - Sustainability, Worldwide

Dhanu Basavraj

Event Support Specialist - South Asia

Ed Beaman

Senior Director - New Program Development, Non-Traditional Funding; Regional Director - Sub-Saharan Africa

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Khalid Benabdeljelil

Country Representative - Middle East/North Africa, Morocco

Nelli Boeker

Senior Accountant

Yaowaluck Boonsong

Project Executive - Human Protein, Southeast Asia, Thailand

Bernadette Brinkley

Logistics Specialist

Ngoc Thanh Bui

Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Northern Vietnam

Paul Burke

Senior Director - U.S. Soy Marketing

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Luis Bustamante

U.S. Soy Marketing Specialist - Americas, Colombia

Jacquelyn Cain

Regional Support Specialist - Greater Europe & Middle East/North Africa

Katie Carter

Internal Compliance Examiner

Grace Chan

Marketing Manager - Greater China, Taiwan

Grace Ruth Chan

Project Executive - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Singapore

Leonardo Chapula

Regional Manager - Oil & Human Market, Americas, Mexico

Tran Trong Chien

Country Representative - Southeast Asia, Vietnam

Iani Chihaia

Country Representative - Greater Europe, Romania

Joan Chua

Project Executive - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia, Singapore

Jisook Chung

Marketing Manager - North Asia, Korea

Karey Claghorn

Senior Director, Organizational Collaboration and Innovation

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO 63017

Dana Colquitt

Regional Project Team Lead - Greater Europe and Middle East/North Africa (MENA)

Zenaida Cook

Senior Accountant of Treasury

Daniel Craig

Budget & Accounting Analyst

Julie Deering

Senior Communications Manager

Jen del Carmen

Communications Consultant

Grecia Delgado

Project Manager - Animal Utilization, Americas, Mexico

Maria Domoroshchenkova

Country Representative - Greater Europe, Russia

Rick Dungey

Regional Marketing Manager - South Asia

Gamal El Naggar

Technical Representative - Aquaculture, Middle East/North Africa, Egypt

Mary Ely

Internal Compliance Examiner

Lyndsey Erb

Director of Industry Relations

Fradbelin Escarraman

Country Representative - Americas, Dominican Republic

Luis Espindola

Budget & Accounting Analyst - Americas, Mexico

Brian Finger

Accounts Payable Specialist I

Joyce Foo

Accounts Executive - Southeast Asia, Singapore

Anna Friday

Global Events Manager

Rolando (Budoy) Gamboa

Controller - Greater China and North Asia

Eric Gibson

Industry Relations Manager

Johanna Gillan

Project Manager - Sub-Saharan Africa

Rachel Gilmore

Internal Compliance Examiner

Marsha Gleeson

Executive Assistant

Nicolas Gomez

Team Lead - Americas, Colombia

Karina Gomez

Program Assistant - Americas, Mexico

Estefania Gonazalez

Event Coordinator - Americas, Mexico

Charles Hall

Director - Measurement and Evaluation

Richard Yanming Han

Technical Director - Animal Utilization, Greater China; Senior Technical Adviser - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia

Handiman

Program Executive - Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Mary Hannig

Project Manager - Animal & Aquaculture, Worldwide

George Harper

Director - Investor and Industry Communications

Jamie Hatcher

Internal Compliance Examiner

Ashleigh Haub

HR Generalist

Richard Heng

Country Representative - Southeast Asia, Malaysia

Lola Herrera

Country Representative - Greater Europe, South

Xiaodan Hu

Senior Accountant - Greater China and North Asia

Lisa Humphreys

Senior Director - Content Management & Brand Stewardship

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Nguyen Lan Huong

Office Accountant - Southeast Asia, Vietnam

Cheryl Huson

Budget & Compliance Administrator; Advisory Lead - Contracts Department

Suresh Itapu

Technical Representative - Human Utilization, South Asia

Chuchai Kanjanamayoon

Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Thailand

Riadh Karma

Country Representative - Middle East/North Africa, Tunisia & Algeria

Sirri Kayhan

Country Representative - Greater Europe, Turkey

Jerzy Kosieradzki

Country Representative - Greater Europe, Poland

Pawan Kumar

Technical Representative - Animal, India

Intan Kusumawati

Program Assistant - Human Utilization, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Hsiang Pin Lan

Marine Aquaculture Technical Consultant – Aquaculture Utilization, Greater China & Southeast Asia

Hyung Suk Lee

Country Director - North Asia, Korea

#508 Leema Bldg.
42 Jong-no 1gil, Jongno-gu,
Seoul, 03152, Korea

Phone: 82-2-720-8757
Fax: 82-2-720-8760

Rosalind Leeck

Senior Director - Market Access and Regional Director - North Asia

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Naishun (David) Li

Program Assistant - Aquaculture Utilization, Greater China

Kimberly Liliensiek

Project Manager - Human Utilization/Oil, Worldwide

Julian Lin

Market Director - Greater China, Taiwan

U.S. Soybean Export Council
6 Fl., #27, Chang An East Road
Section 1
Taipei 104
Taiwan

 

Shuo (Louise) Liu

Administrative Assistant - Greater China

Timothy Loh

Regional Director - Southeast Asia

U.S. Soybean Export Council
541 Orchard Road
#11-03 Liat Towers
Republic of Singapore 238881

Cassandra Low

Senior Accountant - Southeast Asia, Singapore

Amanda Lowrance

Project Manager - Europe & Middle-East North Africa (MENA)

Nan (Nina) Luan

Regional Project Management Assistant - Greater China & North Asia

Gerardo Luna

Team Lead - Expansion Markets, Americas, Guatemala

Noe Noe Lwin

Country Representative - Southeast Asia, Myanmar

Lorie Maginn

Internal Compliance Examiner

Athula Mahagamage

Country Representative - Sri Lanka

Levy Manalac

Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Philippines

Lukas Manomaitis

Senior Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Thailand

Dady Maskar

Technical Consultant - Human Program, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Joe Mast

Regional Project Team Lead - South Asia

Gonazalo Mateos

Technical Representative - Animal Nutrition, Greater Europe, Spain

Maria Mayorga

Poultry Technical Expert - Americas

Roger McCafferty

Accounts Payable Specialist II

Will McNair

Director - Oil and Human Protein

Juan Mendoza

Senior Accountant - Americas, Mexico

Brianna Metts

Industry Relations Coordinator

Robert Middendorf

Market Consultant - Southeast Asia, Australia and New Zealand

Angela Moody

Regional Project Team Lead - Worldwide

Paul Murphy-Spooner

Director - Public Relations and Issues Management

Diana Ng

Project Executive, Human Protein - Southeast Asia

Ngan Hanh Nguyan

Program Executive - Southeast Asia, Vietnam

Ket Nguyen

Project Executive - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Thailand

Uyen Thi (Trudy) Nguyen

Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Southern Vietnam

Mitsuyuki Nishimura

Country Director - North Asia, Japan

11th Fl. No. 3 Toranomon Denki Bldg.
1-2-20 Toranomon, Minato-ku,
Tokyo 105-0001, Japan

Benito Oliveros

Country Representative - Southeast Asia, Philippines

Mohamed Osman

Technical Representative - Aquaculture, Middle East/North Africa

Pamudi

Technical Consultant - Aquaculture, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Gene Philhower

Representative - Greater Europe, North

Belinda Pignotti

Team Lead - Emerging Markets Halo, Americas

Gopal Pillai

Project Manager - South Asia, India

Colby (Sutter) Pinkstone

Director - Strategic Program Development

Dina Pramecwari

Project Executive - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Jinrong (Joanna) Qian

Program Manager - Human Utilization, Greater China

Jerico Quek

Operations Manager, Southeast Asia

Umakanth Rand

Technical Representative - Aquaculture, South Asia

Basilisa Reas

Senior Technical Consultant - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia, Philippines

Saif Rehman

Country Representative - Pakistan

Masum Reja

Country Representative - Bangladesh

Muhammad Ridha

Local Coordinator - Human Program, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Abby Rinne

Director - Sustainability

Albert Roda

Event Support Specialist - Greater Europe, Spain

Kevin Roepke

Regional Director - South Asia

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Carlos Salinas

Regional Director - Americas and Senior Director - Soybean Meal

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO 63017

Jaruwan Sanping

Technical Consultant - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia, Thailand

Beth Schulte

Chief Financial Officer

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Khurram Shahbaz

Country Representative - South Asia, Pakistan

Ratan Sharma

Technical Consultant - Human Utilization, Asia Sub-Continent, India

Xueshi (Sam) Shi

Technical Consultant - Animal Utilization, Greater China

Kim Lian Soong

Consultant - Project Management, Southeast Asia, Singapore

Julie Summerfield

Project Manager - Grower Leader Travel, Worldwide

Julie Sumpter

Controller

Charlotte Tan

Office Manager - Southeast Asia, Singapore

Curlyn Tan

Director of Operations - Southeast Asia, Singapore

Lily Tang

Accounts Executive - Southeast Asia, Singapore

Budi Tangendjaja

Technical Consultant - Animal Utilization, Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Masako (Masi) Tateishi

Director - Human Utilization, North Asia, Japan

Mace Thornton

Vice President - Communications and Marketing Strategy

My Hanh Tran

Country Representative - Southeast Asia, Vietnam

Jan Van Eys

Technical Representative - Animal Nutrition, Greater Europe

Lizette Vargas

Regional Project Team Lead - Americas

Blanca Vazquez

Administrative Assistant - Americas

Bhaskara Vijaykumar

Project Support Manager - South Asia

Mousa Wakileh

Regional Representative - Middle East/North Africa, Jordan

Qian (Kathy) Wang

Marketing Program Assistant Manager - Greater China

Jessica Watts

Supervisor - Contracts Department

Monica Willis

Manager, AP & Compliance

Sandy Wimbish

Accounts Payable Specialist II

Ibnu Edy Wiyono

Country Director - Southeast Asia, Indonesia

Chenbo Wu

Event Planner - Greater China

Zhuo (Irene) Yang

Regional Project Team Lead - Greater China & North Asia

Boon Yee Yeong

Senior Technical Consultant - Human Protein, Southeast Asia

Aya Zaid

Event Support Specialist - Middle East/North Africa, Jordan

Xuyan (Sunny) Zhang

Program Manager - Animal Utilization, Greater China

Jian (Jim) Zhang

Program Manager - Aquaculture Utilization, Greater China

Xiaoping Zhang

Regional Director - Greater China

U.S. Soybean Export Council
Suite 1016
China World Office #1
China World Trade Center
No. 1 Jianguomenwai Avenue
Beijing 100004
People’s Republic of China

Liang Zhao

Public Affairs Manager - Greater China

Enhua Zhou

Freshwater Aquaculture Technical Manager - Aquaculture Utilization, Greater China

Fanny Zhu

Accountant / Billing Analyst

Dan Zou

Marketing Program Manager, Greater China