USSEC Directory

USSEC Staff Directory

Jairo Amezquita

Project Manager of Aquaculture Utilization for the Americas Region

Vijay Anand

Deputy Regional Lead - ASC

Chris Arnold

The Scoular Company—Omaha NE

Randy Arst

Accountant

Brent Babb

Regional Director Greater Europe and Middle East / North Africa (MENA)

16305 Swingley Ridge Road, Suite 200
Chesterfield, MO  63017

Jelena Bagaric

Project Manager - Human Nutrition/Oil

Sule Basa

Project Support Specialist, Turkey and Russia

Ali Basry

Country Representative - Indonesia

Ed Beaman

Chief Operations Officer

Khalid Benabdeljelil

Contractor, North Africa

Brandon Bickham

The DeLong Company

Yaowaluck Boonsong

Marketing Executive - Thailand

Bernadette Brinkley

Logistics Specialist

Paul Burke

Regional Director North Asia

China World Trade Center
China World Office #1 Suite 1016
No. 1 Jianguomenwai Avenue
Beijing 100004
People’s Republic of China

Chris Cheong

Technical Consultant, Feed Technology - SEA

Tran Trong Chien

Country Representative - Vietnam

Iani Chihaia

Contractor

Amanda Conroy

Accounts Payable Specialist I

Zenaida Cook

Assistant Controller

Marypat Corbett

Marketing Director Human Nutrition, Oil AT Lead

Ted Cortes

Country Representative - Philippines

Sharon Covert

USSEC Secretary // Illinois Soybean Association

Tim Dollarhide

IT Manager

Mary Ely

Internal Compliance Examiner

Joyce Foo

Accounts Executive, Regional Accounting Team - SEA

Anna Friday

Events Planner

Eric Gibson

Stakeholders Relations Coordinator

Todd Gibson

USB Board Member—Norborne, MO

Derek Haigwood

USSEC Vice-Chairman // USB Director – Arkansas

Handiman

Marketing Executive - Indonesia

Nguyen Ngan Hanh

Marketing Executive - Vietnam

Ashleigh Haub

Manager Accounts Payable & Compliance

John Heisdorffer

ASA Director – Iowa

Pam Helmsing

Acting ASC Regional Lead

Lola Herrera

Contractor, Southern Europe

Nguyen Vo Hoang

Technical Consultant, Aquaculture - Vietnam

Lisa Humphreys

Communications Manager

Cheryl Huson

Budget & Compliance Administrator

Mike Indelicato

Business Operations Manager

RSN Janjua

Consultant – Pakistan Program

Aimee Jewkes

Senior Accountant

Hyung Suk Lee

Korea Director

Jongno Tower, Level 17,
51 Jongno, Jongno-gu,
Seoul, 03161, Korea

Phone: 82.2.6353.4652
Fax: 82.2.6353.4555

Sirri Kayhan

Contractor, Regional Project Manager- EU/MENA

Jerzy Kosieradzki

Contractor, Technical Director for North-East Europe

Pawan Kumar

Consultant – North and East India Animal Feed Program

Hsiang Pin Lan

Asia Marine Specialist, Aquaculture - SEA

Danna Laygo

Program Assistant - Philippines

Rosalind Leeck

Director, Market Access and USB

Julian Lin

Taiwan Director

U.S. Soybean Export Council
6 Fl., #27, Chang An East Road
Section 1
Taipei 104
Taiwan

fax: 886.2.2568.3869

Timothy Loh

Regional Director Southeast Asia

U.S. Soybean Export Council
541 Orchard Road
#11-03 Liat Towers
Republic of Singapore 238881

May Myat Noe Lwin

Technical Consultant, Aquaculture - Myanmar

Athula Mahagamage

Consultant – Sri Lanka Program

Levy Manalac

Technical Consultant, Aquaculture - Philippines

Lukas Manomaitis

Aquaculture Program Lead Technical Consultant - SEA

Dady Maskar

Technical Consultant, Human Utilization - Indonesia

Joe Mast

Regional Project Team Lead, Greater Europe and Middle East / North Africa

Roger McCafferty

Budget & Accounting Analyst

Will McNair

Stakeholder Relations Manager

Emma Mikesch

Jim Miller

USSEC Chairman // ASA Director – Nebraska

Amy Mills

Project Implementation Manager

Yadu Nandan

Consultant – South India Animal Feed Program

Mitsuyuki Nishimura

Japan Director

11th Fl. No. 3 Toranomon Denki Bldg.
1-2-20 Toranomon, Minato-ku,
Tokyo 105-0001, Japan

Sharon O’Neill

Internal Compliance Examiner

Pamudi

Technical Consultant, Aquaculture - Indonesia

Stephanie Perotti

Chief Financial Officer

Monte Peterson

ASA Director, Valley City, ND

Diep Ngoc Phan

Accountant - Vietnam

Gene Philhower

Contractor, Northern Europe

Belinda Pignotti

Contractor, South America

Gopal Pillai

Regional Project Manager - ASC

Dina Pramecwari

Program Assistant - Indonesia

Keith Prater

Internal Compliance Examiner

Angela Prater

Contracts Coordinator

Basilisa Reas

Technical Consultant, Animal Utilization - Philippines

Masum Reja

Consultant – Bangladesh Program

Muhammad Ridha

Local Coordinator, Human Utilization - Indonesia

Abby Rinne

Regional Project Team Lead, Worldwide

Albert Roda

Contractor - EU Project Support Specialist

Kevin Scott

ASA Director – South Dakota

Ratan Sharma

Regional Food Program Manager – ASC

Aaron Skyberg

SK Food International

Jimmy Sneed

USB Director - MIssissippi

Vicki Stoverink

Logistics Specialist

 

 

Maria Strobbe

Administrative Assistant/ Receptionist

Gede Sumiarsa

Local Coordinator, Aquaculture - Indonesia

Julie Sumpter

Controller

Opas Supamornpun

Country Representative - Thailand

Orawan Suphamornphan

Program Assistant - Thailand

Colby Sutter

Director, Aquaculture and USB

Jim Sutter

Chief Executive Officer

Salah Taher

Egypt - Country Representative

Charlotte Tan

Executive Assistant, SEA Regional Program Management Team

Curlyn Tan

Southeast Asia Regional Controller

Lily Tang

Accounts Executive, Regional Accounting Team - SEA

Budi Tangendjaja

Technical Consultant, Animal Utilization - Indonesia

Christine TenEyck

Internal Compliance Examiner

James Traub

USSEC Treasurer // Clarkson Grain Company

R. Umakanth

Consultant – Aquaculture

Mousa Wakileh

Contractor, Middle East

Kipp Westmark

Executive Assistant

Katie Williams

Project Manager, Market Access/ FTO

Sandy Wimbish

Accounts Payable Specialist II

Doug Winter

USB Board Member—Mill Shoals, IL

John Wright

Exporter – Owensboro Grain Company

Don Wyss

Indiana Soybean Alliance

Sherbell Yap

Program Executive, Regional Program Management Team - SEA

Boon Yee Yeong

Senior Technical Consultant, Human Utilization - SEA

Xiaoping Zhang

China Director

U.S. Soybean Export Council Suite
1016 China World Office #1
China World Trade Center
No. 1 Jianguomenwai Avenue
Beijing 100004
People’s Republic of China

Fanny Zhu

Staff Accountant / Billing Analyst